Independent equipment channel featuring HORDA machineryCase making · inner lining · collapsible boxes · frame stretching
Menu
Home / HORDA model
HORDA model

HORDA ZTC-700/1000B

Review HORDA ZTC-700/1000B against your minimum, maximum and frequent jobs. Confirm the current model revision, specification, options and real sample result.

Evidence-gated draft: technical facts, images and application proof require review before search indexing.
HORDA model review

Define what horda ztc-700/1000b must achieve.

A horda ztc-700/1000b decision starts with the real product, complete format range, material specification, accepted-output target and the operation that receives the result.

Discuss this requirement →

HORDA ZTC-700E automatic inner laminating machine
Supplied visual evidence

Equipment and process references

These supplied equipment images support process discussion. Confirm the exact model revision, guarding, options and configuration in the current written offer.

HORDA ZTC-700E automatic inner laminating machine
HORDA ZTC-700E automatic inner laminating machine
HORDA ZTC-700 automatic inner laminating machine
HORDA ZTC-700 automatic inner laminating machine
HORDA ZTC-700K automatic inner laminating machine
HORDA ZTC-700K automatic inner laminating machine

Image source: materials supplied for this project. Product, machine and facility identity must be confirmed against the current quotation before making a contractual claim.

Model catalogue evidence

ZTC B-series CCD inner-laminating machines.

The catalogue presents ZTC-700/1000B with CCD positioning for inner-paper laminating of already-made hard cases.

Catalogue values are for initial screening. Confirm the current machine revision and use real materials to measure consecutive accepted output.

CCD liner positioningUse real printed liners and named margin or artwork checkpoints.
High listed speedThe catalogue lists up to 38 pcs/min for ZTC-700B and 35 pcs/min for ZTC-1000B.
Upstream dependencyCase flatness and dimensional stability affect the liner result.
ModelMaximum / minimum caseCase / paper rangeCatalogue speedPositioning / power
ZTC-700B450x700 / 140x190 mm1-4 mm / 100-250 g25-38 pcs/minCCD ±0.1 mm / 14.5 kW
ZTC-1000B600x1000 / 140x190 mm1-4 mm / 100-250 g25-35 pcs/minCCD ±0.1 mm / 14.5 kW
Before quotation

Five items to confirm.

Attach the relevant drawings and samples so the model, options and acceptance method can be written into the offer.

01Case and liner samples
02Camera-detectable artwork
03Conditioned case dimensions
04Accepted margins and bond
05Current CCD configuration

Source: HORDA 2026 equipment catalogue supplied for this project. Confirm the latest technical offer before ordering.

Decision framework

Three checks for horda ztc-700/1000b.

Use these checks to keep the horda ztc-700/1000b discussion tied to measurable inputs, outputs and responsibility boundaries.

Model revision

Verify the current specification and options for HORDA ZTC-700/1000B before quotation.

Sample result

Run HORDA ZTC-700/1000B with the buyer's real board, paper and flat component dimensions.

Written scope

Record what HORDA ZTC-700/1000B includes, excludes and hands off to the next process.

Information for review

Prepare a complete horda ztc-700/1000b brief.

The six items below reduce assumptions when evaluating horda ztc-700/1000b and make competing technical offers easier to compare.

Current modelRecord this item specifically for horda ztc-700/1000b rather than relying on a generic machine request.
Installed optionsGive the minimum, maximum or current condition that applies to the horda ztc-700/1000b project.
Material trialAttach a drawing, photograph, specification or physical sample relevant to horda ztc-700/1000b.
Format trialState how this horda ztc-700/1000b requirement will be inspected and accepted.
Accepted outputExplain present production, job mix and the expected change connected with horda ztc-700/1000b.
Supply and service scopeConfirm who supplies, approves and supports this part of the horda ztc-700/1000b scope.
Project sequence

Move horda ztc-700/1000b from sample to written scope.

Keep the same product definition, material set and acceptance method throughout the horda ztc-700/1000b trial, quotation and order.

01Confirm model identity for HORDA ZTC-700/1000B
02Check format and materials for HORDA ZTC-700/1000B
03Run actual samples for HORDA ZTC-700/1000B
04Measure accepted pieces for HORDA ZTC-700/1000B
05Issue the technical offer for HORDA ZTC-700/1000B
Frequently asked questions

Questions about horda ztc-700/1000b.

Use the answers as a starting checklist and confirm project-specific statements with current technical evidence.

Are all specifications for HORDA ZTC-700/1000B confirmed?

Only values supported by the current catalogue or written technical material should be treated as published specifications.

Does the model name guarantee application fit?

No. Confirm the actual product, flat layout, materials, sample result, options and current model revision.

What should a sample trial record?

Record machine identity, configuration, materials, settings, consecutive accepted pieces, defects and agreed acceptance criteria.

What must be confirmed before ordering?

Technical scope, exclusions, delivery, installation, training, warranty, spare parts and after-sales responsibility.

Primary topic: horda ztc-700/1000b. This page remains excluded from search while its facts, images and application proof are under review.

Explore next

Related planning pages.

Continue from horda ztc-700/1000b to the most relevant equipment, process, application or buyer-information page.

Build the right process

Ready to review your box sample?

Send the finished product, flat drawing, materials, size range and target output.

Request a quote →